Calendar

March 2021

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Hans
  • Exhibition "Temple Tree" by Birgitta Volz
  • Taste of Africa - Fundraiser Lunch Monday, Wednesday & Friday Noon to 2:30pm
  • Martial Dance workshop (beginners): Mayurbhanj Chhau by Carolina Prada
  • Approach to Watercolor through landscapes at CREEVA with A.Sathya
2
  • Aikido Weapons class (Advanced - morning class)
  • Exhibition "Temple Tree" by Birgitta Volz
  • Taste of Africa - Fundraiser Lunch Monday, Wednesday & Friday Noon to 2:30pm
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • Martial Dance workshop (beginners): Mayurbhanj Chhau by Carolina Prada
  • KoTreeYoga
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Hans
  • CREEVA: Finger Painting Class every Tuesdays
3
  • Martial Dance workshop (beginners): Mayurbhanj Chhau by Carolina Prada
  • Mystical Stories of India - weekly
  • Aikido Weapons class
4
  • Dharmaswasti Open Mic & Vegan dinner
  • Zoom online Story Building - every Thursdays
  • Mandala Practice
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • Martial Dance workshop (beginners): Mayurbhanj Chhau by Carolina Prada
  • KoTreeYoga
  • AMPHITHEATRE – MATRIMANDIR Meditation at sunset with Savitri
  • Contemporary Dance with Gopal Dalami
5
  • Art Classes at Creeva with Audrey
  • Native American Flute: 3-Day workshop
  • Taste of Africa - Fundraiser Lunch Monday, Wednesday & Friday Noon to 2:30pm
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • Martial Dance workshop (beginners): Mayurbhanj Chhau by Carolina Prada
  • African Drum Course Friday 4pm - 5pm at African Pavilion
  • 5 Rhythms
6
  • Ecstatic Dance 2021
  • Aikido Weapons class
  • Go Shin Tai So (Japanese Qi Gong)
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • Community Arts Circle
  • Kino
  • Kolam Yoga 12 session course
  • Martial Dance workshop (beginners): Mayurbhanj Chhau by Carolina Prada
7
  • Mandala Workshop
  • Martial Dance workshop (beginners): Mayurbhanj Chhau by Carolina Prada
  • KoTreeYoga
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP for children
8
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Hans
  • Taste of Africa - Fundraiser Lunch Monday, Wednesday & Friday Noon to 2:30pm
  • Martial Dance workshop (beginners): Mayurbhanj Chhau by Carolina Prada
  • Approach to Watercolor through landscapes at CREEVA with A.Sathya
9
  • Aikido Weapons class (Advanced - morning class)
  • Taste of Africa - Fundraiser Lunch Monday, Wednesday & Friday Noon to 2:30pm
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • Martial Dance workshop (beginners): Mayurbhanj Chhau by Carolina Prada
  • KoTreeYoga
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Hans
  • CREEVA: Finger Painting Class every Tuesdays
10
  • Martial Dance workshop (beginners): Mayurbhanj Chhau by Carolina Prada
  • Mystical Stories of India - weekly
  • Aikido Weapons class
11
  • Dharmaswasti Open Mic & Vegan dinner
  • Zoom online Story Building - every Thursdays
  • Mandala Practice
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • KoTreeYoga
  • AMPHITHEATRE – MATRIMANDIR Meditation at sunset with Savitri
  • Contemporary Dance with Gopal Dalami
12
  • Art Classes at Creeva with Audrey
  • Native American Flute: 3-Day workshop
  • Taste of Africa - Fundraiser Lunch Monday, Wednesday & Friday Noon to 2:30pm
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • African Drum Course Friday 4pm - 5pm at African Pavilion
  • 5 Rhythms
  • Photo Circle in Centre d'Art
13
  • Ecstatic Dance 2021
  • Aikido Weapons class
  • Go Shin Tai So (Japanese Qi Gong)
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • Community Arts Circle
  • Kolam Yoga 12 session course
14
  • KoTreeYoga
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP for children
15
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Hans
  • Taste of Africa - Fundraiser Lunch Monday, Wednesday & Friday Noon to 2:30pm
  • Approach to Watercolor through landscapes at CREEVA with A.Sathya
16
  • Aikido Weapons class (Advanced - morning class)
  • Taste of Africa - Fundraiser Lunch Monday, Wednesday & Friday Noon to 2:30pm
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • KoTreeYoga
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Hans
  • CREEVA: Finger Painting Class every Tuesdays
17
  • Mystical Stories of India - weekly
  • Aikido Weapons class
18
  • Dharmaswasti Open Mic & Vegan dinner
  • Zoom online Story Building - every Thursdays
  • Mandala Practice
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • KoTreeYoga
  • AMPHITHEATRE – MATRIMANDIR Meditation at sunset with Savitri
  • Contemporary Dance with Gopal Dalami
19
  • Art Classes at Creeva with Audrey
  • Native American Flute: 3-Day workshop
  • Taste of Africa - Fundraiser Lunch Monday, Wednesday & Friday Noon to 2:30pm
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • African Drum Course Friday 4pm - 5pm at African Pavilion
  • 5 Rhythms
20
  • Ecstatic Dance 2021
  • Aikido Weapons class
  • Go Shin Tai So (Japanese Qi Gong)
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • Community Arts Circle
  • Kolam Yoga 12 session course
21
  • Workshop Dark & Light: Cinematography + Direction Masterclass
  • KoTreeYoga
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP for children
22
  • Workshop Dark & Light: Cinematography + Direction Masterclass
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Hans
  • Taste of Africa - Fundraiser Lunch Monday, Wednesday & Friday Noon to 2:30pm
  • Approach to Watercolor through landscapes at CREEVA with A.Sathya
23
  • Workshop Dark & Light: Cinematography + Direction Masterclass
  • Aikido Weapons class (Advanced - morning class)
  • Taste of Africa - Fundraiser Lunch Monday, Wednesday & Friday Noon to 2:30pm
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • KoTreeYoga
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Hans
  • CREEVA: Finger Painting Class every Tuesdays
24
  • Workshop Dark & Light: Cinematography + Direction Masterclass
  • Mystical Stories of India - weekly
  • Aikido Weapons class
25
  • Dharmaswasti Open Mic & Vegan dinner
  • Workshop Dark & Light: Cinematography + Direction Masterclass
  • Zoom online Story Building - every Thursdays
  • Mandala Practice
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • KoTreeYoga
  • AMPHITHEATRE – MATRIMANDIR Meditation at sunset with Savitri
  • Contemporary Dance with Gopal Dalami
26
  • Workshop Dark & Light: Cinematography + Direction Masterclass
  • Art Classes at Creeva with Audrey
  • Native American Flute: 3-Day workshop
  • Taste of Africa - Fundraiser Lunch Monday, Wednesday & Friday Noon to 2:30pm
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • African Drum Course Friday 4pm - 5pm at African Pavilion
  • 5 Rhythms
27
  • Ecstatic Dance 2021
  • Aikido Weapons class
  • Go Shin Tai So (Japanese Qi Gong)
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • Community Arts Circle
  • Kolam Yoga 12 session course
28
  • KoTreeYoga
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP for children
29
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Hans
  • Taste of Africa - Fundraiser Lunch Monday, Wednesday & Friday Noon to 2:30pm
  • Approach to Watercolor through landscapes at CREEVA with A.Sathya
30
  • Aikido Weapons class (Advanced - morning class)
  • Taste of Africa - Fundraiser Lunch Monday, Wednesday & Friday Noon to 2:30pm
  • Exhibition: Darshan Message Cards
  • KoTreeYoga
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Hans
  • CREEVA: Finger Painting Class every Tuesdays
31
  • Mystical Stories of India - weekly
  • Aikido Weapons class