calendar


January 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Solo Painting Exhibition presented by An…
  • Painting Exhibition: by CLARA M. SEVILLA
  • Painting exhibition "Anima": b…
  • Kids Dance
  • Mandala practice
  • Flamenco by Lola
  • Painting at CREEVA with Aparajita "…
  • Dance Mantra Meditation with Nikhil
  • Painting as a Prayer at CREEVA with Apar…
  • Sacred Groves - Guided Tour
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Dance for Teens with Madda
  • Hindustani Vocal Music Concert in benefi…
  • Kathak Dance classes by Yogini Gandhi
  • Essays on the Gita
  • Dance Contemporary with Kartick
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Contemporary Dance with Gopal Dalami
  • Spontaneous Singing
  • Salsa with Stephanie
  • Auroville Aikido with Murugan and Surya
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Salsa at African Pavilion- Intermediate
  • Tango
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
2
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Solo Painting Exhibition presented by An…
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Painting Exhibition: by CLARA M. SEVILLA
  • Painting exhibition "Anima": b…
  • Taiwanese Tea Ceremony
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • slide Show presented by Dr.Alexander Per…
  • The English of Savitri
  • Aura Project talk
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Express your inner with colours at CREEV…
  • Gurdjieff Movements - Group Work
  • Meditation
  • Dance Contact Improv Jam
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • African Pavilion drumming and dinner
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
3
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Rise and Shine Dance
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Sketchers Group at ARTOMIC
  • Painting Exhibition: by CLARA M. SEVILLA
  • Painting exhibition "Anima": b…
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Body Awareness & relaxation with Han…
  • Talk by Sushil Pandit "Kashmir - Th…
  • The Eco Film Club
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • IMPROV at SAWCHU
  • 5 Rhythms
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Capoeira Circle - Open Roda
  • Board Game evening
  • Holistic Singing classes
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • OM Choir
  • Tango Dance Class
  • Aurofilm: Screening of film at MMC
4
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Workshop: Self-Evaluation through CHAKRA…
  • Figurative Life Drawing with Lakshay at …
  • Kino
  • Painting exhibition "Anima": b…
  • East Asian Tea Gathering
  • Body Awareness & relaxation with Han…
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Saturday Children's Film
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Focused Dance Improv with Tahir
  • Opening Kolam paintings Exhibition by Gr…
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Inner Dance and Meditation
  • Satsang led
  • Salsa with Mani-All Levels
  • Event: Love & Longings: KABIR
  • Music: Carrying God
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
5
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kolam paintings Exhibition by Grace
  • Leela, the Game of the Self Knowledge (a…
  • Savitri Study Circle
  • Hip Hop Dance with Vijay
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP for children
  • Conscious Walking-Kinhin
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
6
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Kolam paintings Exhibition by Grace
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Vocal Yoga Class
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Kids Dance in New Creation
  • Tarot & Creative writing workshop
  • Opening Kolam paintings Exhibition by Gr…
  • Creative Writing
  • Odissi Dance Class
  • Meditations with Hymns
  • Gurdjieff Movements
  • Approach to Watercolor through landscape…
  • Dance Offering with Dariya
  • 5 Rhythms
  • SAWCHU Capoeira
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Adult
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Dance classe: Bal Folk with Lucile - wee…
  • Argentine Tango Beginners Dance Class
  • Dance: Odissi performance
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
7
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Savitri in the morning
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Inner Work Workshop
  • Kolam paintings Exhibition by Grace
  • Introduction to Integral Yoga
  • Kolam Drawing class by Grace Gitadelila
  • Sketchers Group
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Tarot & Creative writing workshop
  • Opening Kolam paintings Exhibition by Gr…
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Feminine Dance
  • Sharing with pioneers
  • Mudra-Chi led
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Let us learn Savitri Together (in Tamil)
  • Blessed Souls
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Food festival
  • OM Choir
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Opening Auroville Film Festival
  • Salsa with Mani
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
8
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Kolam paintings Exhibition by Grace
  • Kids Dance
  • Auroville Fim Festival
  • Mandala practice
  • Flamenco by Lola
  • Painting at CREEVA with Aparajita "…
  • Dance Mantra Meditation with Nikhil
  • Sacred Groves - Guided Tour
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Tarot & Creative writing workshop
  • Opening Kolam paintings Exhibition by Gr…
  • Dance for Teens with Madda
  • Kathak Dance classes by Yogini Gandhi
  • Essays on the Gita
  • Food festival
  • Dance Contemporary with Kartick
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Contemporary Dance with Gopal Dalami
  • Spontaneous Singing
  • Salsa with Stephanie
  • Auroville Aikido with Murugan and Surya
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Salsa at African Pavilion- Intermediate
  • Tango
9
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Kolam paintings Exhibition by Grace
  • Kolam Drawing class by Grace Gitadelila
  • Taiwanese Tea Ceremony
  • Auroville Fim Festival
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Opening Kolam paintings Exhibition by Gr…
  • African Pavilion event "Expressing …
  • The English of Savitri
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Food festival
  • Express your inner with colours at CREEV…
  • Gurdjieff Movements - Group Work
  • Meditation
  • Dance Contact Improv Jam
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • African Pavilion drumming and dinner
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
10
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Rise and Shine Dance
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Kolam paintings Exhibition by Grace
  • Sketchers Group at ARTOMIC
  • Kolam Drawing class by Grace Gitadelila
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Auroville Fim Festival
  • Origami
  • Body Awareness & relaxation with Han…
  • The Eco Film Club
  • Opening Kolam paintings Exhibition by Gr…
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • IMPROV at SAWCHU
  • 5 Rhythms
  • Food festival
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Board Game evening
  • Holistic Singing classes
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • OM Choir
  • Tango Dance Class
11
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Kolam paintings Exhibition by Grace
  • Figurative Life Drawing with Lakshay at …
  • Kolam Drawing class by Grace Gitadelila
  • Art For Land event & exhibition
  • Inauguration Art For Land - exhibition
  • East Asian Tea Gathering
  • Auroville Fim Festival
  • Body Awareness & relaxation with Han…
  • Opening Kolam paintings Exhibition by Gr…
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Opening Painting Exhibition
  • Saturday Children's Film
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Focused Dance Improv with Tahir
  • Opening painting exhibition by Crystal
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Inner Dance and Meditation
  • Satsang led
  • Food festival
  • Salsa with Mani-All Levels
12
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kolam paintings Exhibition by Grace
  • Leela, the Game of the Self Knowledge (a…
  • Pongal Thanksgiving Agrarian Festival
  • Painting exhibition by Crystal
  • Savitri Study Circle
  • Auroville Fim Festival
  • Hip Hop Dance with Vijay
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP for children
  • Food festival
13
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Kolam paintings Exhibition by Grace
  • Painting exhibition by Crystal
  • Art For Land event & exhibition
  • Painting Exhibition
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Vocal Yoga Class
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Kids Dance in New Creation
  • Opening Kolam paintings Exhibition by Gr…
  • Creative Writing
  • Odissi Dance Class
  • Meditations with Hymns
  • Gurdjieff Movements
  • Approach to Watercolor through landscape…
  • Dance Offering with Dariya
  • 5 Rhythms
  • SAWCHU Capoeira
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Adult
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Dance classe: Bal Folk with Lucile - wee…
  • Argentine Tango Beginners Dance Class
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
14
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Savitri in the morning
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Inner Work Workshop
  • Kolam paintings Exhibition by Grace
  • Introduction to Integral Yoga
  • Painting exhibition by Crystal
  • Kolam Drawing class by Grace Gitadelila
  • Art For Land event & exhibition
  • Painting Exhibition
  • Sketchers Group
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Opening Kolam paintings Exhibition by Gr…
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Feminine Dance
  • Sharing with pioneers
  • Mudra-Chi led
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Let us learn Savitri Together (in Tamil)
  • Blessed Souls
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • OM Choir
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Salsa with Mani
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
15
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Kolam paintings Exhibition by Grace
  • Painting exhibition by Crystal
  • Kids Dance
  • Art For Land event & exhibition
  • Painting Exhibition
  • Mandala practice
  • Flamenco by Lola
  • Painting at CREEVA with Aparajita "…
  • Dance Mantra Meditation with Nikhil
  • Sacred Groves - Guided Tour
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Opening Kolam paintings Exhibition by Gr…
  • Dance for Teens with Madda
  • Kathak Dance classes by Yogini Gandhi
  • Essays on the Gita
  • Dance Contemporary with Kartick
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Contemporary Dance with Gopal Dalami
  • Spontaneous Singing
  • Salsa with Stephanie
  • Auroville Aikido with Murugan and Surya
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Salsa at African Pavilion- Intermediate
  • Tango
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
16
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Kolam paintings Exhibition by Grace
  • Painting exhibition by Crystal
  • Kolam Drawing class by Grace Gitadelila
  • Art For Land event & exhibition
  • Painting Exhibition
  • Taiwanese Tea Ceremony
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Opening Kolam paintings Exhibition by Gr…
  • The English of Savitri
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Express your inner with colours at CREEV…
  • Gurdjieff Movements - Group Work
  • Meditation
  • Dance Contact Improv Jam
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • African Pavilion drumming and dinner
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
17
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Rise and Shine Dance
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Kolam paintings Exhibition by Grace
  • Sketchers Group at ARTOMIC
  • Painting exhibition by Crystal
  • Kolam Drawing class by Grace Gitadelila
  • Art For Land event & exhibition
  • Painting Exhibition
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Body Awareness & relaxation with Han…
  • The Eco Film Club
  • Opening Kolam paintings Exhibition by Gr…
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • IMPROV at SAWCHU
  • 5 Rhythms
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Board Game evening
  • Holistic Singing classes
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • OM Choir
  • Tango Dance Class
  • Aurofilm: Screening of film at MMC
  • Oriental Dance by Eva Stehli-Ahia- Pondi…
18
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Kolam paintings Exhibition by Grace
  • Figurative Life Drawing with Lakshay at …
  • Painting exhibition by Crystal
  • Kolam Drawing class by Grace Gitadelila
  • Art For Land event & exhibition
  • Painting Exhibition
  • East Asian Tea Gathering
  • Body Awareness & relaxation with Han…
  • Opening Kolam paintings Exhibition by Gr…
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • opening Painting exhibition by Hufreesh …
  • Saturday Children's Film
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Focused Dance Improv with Tahir
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Inner Dance and Meditation
  • Graphic Art Exhibition and performance a…
  • Satsang led
  • Salsa with Mani-All Levels
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
19
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Leela, the Game of the Self Knowledge (a…
  • Painting exhibition by Crystal
  • Savitri Study Circle
  • Hip Hop Dance with Vijay
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP for children
  • Opening Art exhibition by Usha Patel for…
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
20
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Painting exhibition by Hufreesh Dumasia …
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • African Pavilion workshop Mask Making
  • Painting exhibition by Crystal
  • Art For Land event & exhibition
  • Painting Exhibition
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Vocal Yoga Class
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Kids Dance in New Creation
  • Opening Kolam paintings Exhibition by Gr…
  • Creative Writing
  • Odissi Dance Class
  • Meditations with Hymns
  • Gurdjieff Movements
  • Approach to Watercolor through landscape…
  • Dance Offering with Dariya
  • 5 Rhythms
  • SAWCHU Capoeira
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Adult
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Dance classe: Bal Folk with Lucile - wee…
  • Argentine Tango Beginners Dance Class
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
21
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Savitri in the morning
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Painting exhibition by Hufreesh Dumasia …
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Inner Work Workshop
  • Introduction to Integral Yoga
  • African Pavilion workshop Mask Making
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Painting exhibition by Crystal
  • Art For Land event & exhibition
  • Painting Exhibition
  • Sketchers Group
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Feminine Dance
  • Sharing with pioneers
  • Mudra-Chi led
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Let us learn Savitri Together (in Tamil)
  • Blessed Souls
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Film: "Le Grand Bal" about Fol…
  • OM Choir
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Salsa with Mani