calendar


July 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Carnatic Music by Smt.Sindhuja Bhakthava…
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • Painting exhibition - Dilip Patel: Propi…
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Vocal Yoga Class
  • Kids Dance in New Creation
  • Creative Writing
  • Odissi Dance Class
  • Meditations with Hymns
  • 5 Rhythms
  • Colour Mediums at CREEVA
  • SAWCHU Capoeira
  • Dance Offering with Dariya
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Adult
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Opening Exhibition by Radja Perumal -Pon…
  • Opening Exhibition by Radja Perumal -Pon…
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Argentine Tango Beginners Dance Class
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
2
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Savitri in the morning
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Introduction to Integral Yoga
  • Inner Work Workshop
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Exhibition by Radja Perumal -Pondicherry
  • Sketchers Group
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Feminine Dance
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Sharing with pioneers
  • Mudra-Chi led
  • Creative Art at CREEVA
  • Blessed Souls
  • Let us learn Savitri Together (in Tamil)
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • OM Choir
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Salsa with Mani
  • Opening Exhibition by Radja Perumal -Pon…
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
3
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • CREEVA: Building Photographic Projects w…
  • Exhibition by Radja Perumal -Pondicherry
  • Kids Dance
  • Flamenco Intermediate
  • Mandala practice
  • Flamenco by Lola
  • Dance Mantra Meditation with Nikhil
  • Sacred Groves - Guided Tour
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Dance for Teens with Madda
  • CREEVA: Colour Mediums with A. Sathya
  • Essays on the Gita
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Spontaneous Singing
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Dance Contemporary with Kartick
  • Salsa with Stephanie
  • Opening Exhibition by Radja Perumal -Pon…
  • Auroville Aikido with Murugan and Surya
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Salsa at African Pavilion- Intermediate
  • Tango
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
4
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Exhibition by Radja Perumal -Pondicherry
  • Taiwanese Tea Ceremony
  • The English of Savitri
  • Creative Art at CREEVA
  • CREEVA: Let the Fingers Dance with Anous…
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Meditation
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • African Pavilion drumming and dinner
  • Dance Contact Improv Jam
  • Opening Exhibition by Radja Perumal -Pon…
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
5
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Rise and Shine Dance
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Rise and Shine Dance
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • CREEVA: Learn Calligraphy with Marlenka
  • Sketchers Group at ARTOMIC
  • Event test
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • The Eco Film Club
  • IMPROV at SAWCHU
  • 5 Rhythms
  • Capoeira Circle - Open Roda
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Board Game evening
  • Holistic Singing classes
  • Opening Painting Exhibition by G. Sridal…
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • OM Choir
  • Tango Dance Class
  • Aurofilm: Screening of film at MMC
6
  • Theatre:The Auroville Theatre Group pres…
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • Kino
  • Painting Exhibition by G. Sridalaadevi -…
  • East Asian Tea Gathering
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Saturday Film Matinee-Children's Fi…
  • Focused Dance Improv with Tahir
  • Satsang led
  • Life Drawing
  • Inner Dance and Meditation
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Salsa with Mani-All Levels
  • Inauguration: Photo Exhibition by Ritarp…
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
  • Test
7
  • Rain Dance - Inuksuk
  • Theatre:The Auroville Theatre Group pres…
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Leela, the Game of the Self Knowledge (a…
  • Leela
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Painting Exhibition by G. Sridalaadevi -…
  • Savitri Study Circle
  • Hip Hop Dance with Vijay
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP for children
  • Conscious Walking-Kinhin
  • CREEVA: Live Figure Drawing with Lakshay
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
8
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Painting Exhibition by G. Sridalaadevi -…
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Vocal Yoga Class
  • Kids Dance in New Creation
  • Creative Writing
  • Odissi Dance Class
  • Meditations with Hymns
  • 5 Rhythms
  • Colour Mediums at CREEVA
  • SAWCHU Capoeira
  • Dance Offering with Dariya
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Adult
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Argentine Tango Beginners Dance Class
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
9
  • Test Indian time
  • Test normal time
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Savitri in the morning
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Introduction to Integral Yoga
  • Inner Work Workshop
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Painting Exhibition by G. Sridalaadevi -…
  • Sketchers Group
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Feminine Dance
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Sharing with pioneers
  • Mudra-Chi led
  • Creative Art at CREEVA
  • Blessed Souls
  • Let us learn Savitri Together (in Tamil)
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • OM Choir
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Salsa with Mani
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
10
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • CREEVA: Building Photographic Projects w…
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Kids Dance
  • Flamenco Intermediate
  • Mandala practice
  • Flamenco by Lola
  • Dance Mantra Meditation with Nikhil
  • Sacred Groves - Guided Tour
  • Love Parade
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Dance for Teens with Madda
  • CREEVA: Colour Mediums with A. Sathya
  • Essays on the Gita
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Spontaneous Singing
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Dance Contemporary with Kartick
  • Salsa with Stephanie
  • Inauguration Painting solo Exhibition by…
  • Auroville Aikido with Murugan and Surya
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Salsa at African Pavilion- Intermediate
  • Tango
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
11
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Painting solo Exhibition by Kashmira - P…
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Taiwanese Tea Ceremony
  • The English of Savitri
  • Creative Art at CREEVA
  • CREEVA: Let the Fingers Dance with Anous…
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Meditation
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • African Pavilion drumming and dinner
  • Dance Contact Improv Jam
  • opening Photo Exhibition : Human Connect…
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • Theatre: The Little Prince - English ver…
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
12
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Rise and Shine Dance
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Rise and Shine Dance
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • CREEVA: Learn Calligraphy with Marlenka
  • Sketchers Group at ARTOMIC
  • Painting solo Exhibition by Kashmira - P…
  • Photo Exhibition : Human Connect by Mouh…
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Event test
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • The Eco Film Club
  • IMPROV at SAWCHU
  • 5 Rhythms
  • Theatre workshop on The Alchemist by Pao…
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Board Game evening
  • Holistic Singing classes
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • OM Choir
  • Theatre: The Little Prince - Tamil versi…
  • Tango Dance Class
  • Aurofilm: Screening of film at MMC
13
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • Art Matters at CREEVA Studio, Kalakendra…
  • Painting solo Exhibition by Kashmira - P…
  • Photo Exhibition : Human Connect by Mouh…
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • East Asian Tea Gathering
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Saturday Film Matinee-Children's Fi…
  • Focused Dance Improv with Tahir
  • Satsang led
  • Life Drawing
  • Inner Dance and Meditation
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Theatre workshop on The Alchemist by Pao…
  • Salsa with Mani-All Levels
  • Theatre: The Little Prince - Tamil versi…
  • Live Music at Bandstand - Pondicherry
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
  • Test
14
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Leela, the Game of the Self Knowledge (a…
  • Leela
  • Photo Exhibition : Human Connect by Mouh…
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Savitri Study Circle
  • Hip Hop Dance with Vijay
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP for children
  • CREEVA: Live Figure Drawing with Lakshay
  • Theatre workshop on The Alchemist by Pao…
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
15
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Vocal Yoga Class
  • Kids Dance in New Creation
  • Creative Writing
  • Odissi Dance Class
  • Meditations with Hymns
  • 5 Rhythms
  • Colour Mediums at CREEVA
  • SAWCHU Capoeira
  • Dance Offering with Dariya
  • Theatre workshop on The Alchemist by Pao…
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Adult
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Argentine Tango Beginners Dance Class
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
16
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Savitri in the morning
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Introduction to Integral Yoga
  • Inner Work Workshop
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Sketchers Group
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Feminine Dance
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Sharing with pioneers
  • Mudra-Chi led
  • Creative Art at CREEVA
  • Blessed Souls
  • Let us learn Savitri Together (in Tamil)
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Theatre workshop on The Alchemist by Pao…
  • OM Choir
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Salsa with Mani
  • Inauguration Photo Exhibition : by G. Ka…
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • Opening of the European Union Film Festi…
  • European Union Film Festival at Alliance…
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
17
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • CREEVA: Building Photographic Projects w…
  • Photo Exhibition : by G. Kamalraji- Pond…
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Kids Dance
  • Flamenco Intermediate
  • Mandala practice
  • Flamenco by Lola
  • Dance Mantra Meditation with Nikhil
  • Sacred Groves - Guided Tour
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Dance for Teens with Madda
  • CREEVA: Colour Mediums with A. Sathya
  • Essays on the Gita
  • Theatre workshop on The Alchemist by Pao…
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Spontaneous Singing
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Dance Contemporary with Kartick
  • Salsa with Stephanie
  • Auroville Aikido with Murugan and Surya
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Salsa at African Pavilion- Intermediate
  • European Union Film Festival at Alliance…
  • Tango
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
  • European Union Film Festival at Alliance…
18
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Photo Exhibition : by G. Kamalraji- Pond…
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Taiwanese Tea Ceremony
  • The English of Savitri
  • Creative Art at CREEVA
  • CREEVA: Let the Fingers Dance with Anous…
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Theatre workshop on The Alchemist by Pao…
  • Meditation
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • African Pavilion drumming and dinner
  • Dance Contact Improv Jam
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • European Union Film Festival at Alliance…
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
  • European Union Film Festival at Alliance…
19
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Rise and Shine Dance
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Rise and Shine Dance
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • CREEVA: Learn Calligraphy with Marlenka
  • Sketchers Group at ARTOMIC
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Event test
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • The Eco Film Club
  • IMPROV at SAWCHU
  • 5 Rhythms
  • Theatre workshop on The Alchemist by Pao…
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Board Game evening
  • Holistic Singing classes
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • OM Choir
  • European Union Film Festival at Alliance…
  • Tango Dance Class
  • Aurofilm: Screening of film at MMC
  • European Union Film Festival at Alliance…
20
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • Collective Creations at CREEVA Studio, K…
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • East Asian Tea Gathering
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Saturday Film Matinee-Children's Fi…
  • Focused Dance Improv with Tahir
  • Satsang led
  • Life Drawing
  • Inner Dance and Meditation
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Theatre workshop on The Alchemist by Pao…
  • Salsa with Mani-All Levels
  • European Union Film Festival at Alliance…
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
  • Test
  • European Union Film Festival at Alliance…
21
  • Puppetry & dance performance - Adish…
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Leela, the Game of the Self Knowledge (a…
  • Leela
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Savitri Study Circle
  • Hip Hop Dance with Vijay
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP for children
  • CREEVA: Live Figure Drawing with Lakshay
  • Theatre workshop on The Alchemist by Pao…
  • European Union Film Festival at Alliance…
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
  • European Union Film Festival at Alliance…
22
  • Dance performance - Adishakti
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Vocal Yoga Class
  • Kids Dance in New Creation
  • Creative Writing
  • Odissi Dance Class
  • Meditations with Hymns
  • 5 Rhythms
  • Colour Mediums at CREEVA
  • SAWCHU Capoeira
  • Dance Offering with Dariya
  • Theatre workshop on The Alchemist by Pao…
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Adult
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Argentine Tango Beginners Dance Class
  • European Union Film Festival at Alliance…
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
  • European Union Film Festival at Alliance…
23
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Savitri in the morning
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Introduction to Integral Yoga
  • Inner Work Workshop
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Sketchers Group
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Feminine Dance
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Sharing with pioneers
  • Mudra-Chi led
  • Creative Art at CREEVA
  • Blessed Souls
  • Let us learn Savitri Together (in Tamil)
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Theatre workshop on The Alchemist by Pao…
  • OM Choir
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Salsa with Mani
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • European Union Film Festival at Alliance…
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
  • European Union Film Festival at Alliance…
24
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Photo Exhibition: On the Road by Franz
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Photo exhibition : Dawn of Auroville -
  • CREEVA: Building Photographic Projects w…
  • Photo Exhibition by Ritarpan Bhattachary…
  • Kids Dance
  • Flamenco Intermediate
  • Mandala practice