calendar


November 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Rise and Shine Dance
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Rise and Shine Dance
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Opening ART in AUROVILLE: Collective Exp…
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Sketchers Group at ARTOMIC
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Body Awareness & relaxation with Han…
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • The Eco Film Club
  • IMPROV at SAWCHU
  • 5 Rhythms
  • Capoeira Circle - Open Roda
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Board Game evening
  • Holistic Singing classes
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • OM Choir
  • Tango Dance Class
  • Aurofilm: Screening of film at MMC
2
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Life Drawing
  • Kino
  • East Asian Tea Gathering
  • Body Awareness & relaxation with Han…
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Saturday Film Matinee-Children's Fi…
  • Focused Dance Improv with Tahir
  • Photo exhibition opening Centre d'A…
  • Satsang led
  • Inner Dance and Meditation
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Salsa with Mani-All Levels
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
3
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Leela, the Game of the Self Knowledge (a…
  • Leela
  • Savitri Study Circle
  • Hip Hop Dance with Vijay
  • CREEVA: Recycled art for children and ad…
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP for children
  • Conscious Walking-Kinhin
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
4
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Vocal Yoga Class
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • Kids Dance in New Creation
  • Creative Writing
  • Odissi Dance Class
  • Meditations with Hymns
  • 5 Rhythms
  • SAWCHU Capoeira
  • Dance Offering with Dariya
  • Watercolor landscapes at CREEVA with A.S…
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Adult
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Argentine Tango Beginners Dance Class
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
5
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Savitri in the morning
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Introduction to Integral Yoga
  • Inner Work Workshop
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Sketchers Group
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Feminine Dance
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Sharing with pioneers
  • Mudra-Chi led
  • Blessed Souls
  • Let us learn Savitri Together (in Tamil)
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Sound painting exploring music mantras a…
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • OM Choir
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Salsa with Mani
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
6
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Kids Dance
  • Flamenco Intermediate
  • Mandala practice
  • Flamenco by Lola
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • Dance Mantra Meditation with Nikhil
  • Sacred Groves - Guided Tour
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Dance for Teens with Madda
  • Essays on the Gita
  • Inauguration Painting Exhibition by Neet…
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Spontaneous Singing
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Dance Contemporary with Kartick
  • Contemporary Dance with Gopal Dalami
  • Salsa with Stephanie
  • Auroville Aikido with Murugan and Surya
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Salsa at African Pavilion- Intermediate
  • Tango
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
7
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Painting Exhibition by Neeti Khanna &quo…
  • Taiwanese Tea Ceremony
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • The English of Savitri
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Gurdjieff Movements - Group Work
  • Meditation
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • African Pavilion drumming and dinner
  • Dance Contact Improv Jam
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
8
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Rise and Shine Dance
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Sketchers Group at ARTOMIC
  • Painting Exhibition by Neeti Khanna &quo…
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Body Awareness & relaxation with Han…
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • Origami
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • The Eco Film Club
  • IMPROV at SAWCHU
  • 5 Rhythms
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Board Game evening
  • Holistic Singing classes
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • OM Choir
  • Tango Dance Class
  • Aurofilm: Screening of film at MMC
9
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Life Drawing
  • Art Matters at CREEVA Studio, Kalakendra…
  • Painting Exhibition by Neeti Khanna &quo…
  • East Asian Tea Gathering
  • Body Awareness & relaxation with Han…
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Saturday Film Matinee-Children's Fi…
  • Focused Dance Improv with Tahir
  • Satsang led
  • Inner Dance and Meditation
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Salsa with Mani-All Levels
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
10
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Leela, the Game of the Self Knowledge (a…
  • Leela
  • Painting Exhibition by Neeti Khanna &quo…
  • Savitri Study Circle
  • Hip Hop Dance with Vijay
  • CREEVA: Recycled art for children and ad…
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP for children
  • Painting Exhibition by Neeti Khanna &quo…
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
11
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Vocal Yoga Class
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • Kids Dance in New Creation
  • Creative Writing
  • Odissi Dance Class
  • Meditations with Hymns
  • 5 Rhythms
  • SAWCHU Capoeira
  • Dance Offering with Dariya
  • Watercolor landscapes at CREEVA with A.S…
  • Gurdjieff Movements
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Adult
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Inauguration Painting Exhibition by Vann…
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Argentine Tango Beginners Dance Class
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
12
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Savitri in the morning
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Introduction to Integral Yoga
  • Inner Work Workshop
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Painting Exhibition by Vanna Suvadukal- …
  • Sketchers Group
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Feminine Dance
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Sharing with pioneers
  • Mudra-Chi led
  • Blessed Souls
  • Let us learn Savitri Together (in Tamil)
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Sound painting exploring music mantras a…
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • OM Choir
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Salsa with Mani
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
13
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Painting Exhibition by Vanna Suvadukal- …
  • Kids Dance
  • Flamenco Intermediate
  • Mandala practice
  • Flamenco by Lola
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • Dance Mantra Meditation with Nikhil
  • Sacred Groves - Guided Tour
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Dance for Teens with Madda
  • Essays on the Gita
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Spontaneous Singing
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Dance Contemporary with Kartick
  • Contemporary Dance with Gopal Dalami
  • Salsa with Stephanie
  • Auroville Aikido with Murugan and Surya
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Salsa at African Pavilion- Intermediate
  • Tango
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
14
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Auro Children's Film Festival
  • Painting Exhibition by Vanna Suvadukal- …
  • Taiwanese Tea Ceremony
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • The English of Savitri
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Gurdjieff Movements - Group Work
  • Meditation
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • African Pavilion drumming and dinner
  • Dance Contact Improv Jam
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
15
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Rise and Shine Dance
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Sketchers Group at ARTOMIC
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Body Awareness & relaxation with Han…
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • The Eco Film Club
  • IMPROV at SAWCHU
  • 5 Rhythms
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Board Game evening
  • Holistic Singing classes
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • OM Choir
  • Tango Dance Class
  • Aurofilm: Screening of film at MMC
16
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Life Drawing
  • East Asian Tea Gathering
  • Body Awareness & relaxation with Han…
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Saturday Film Matinee-Children's Fi…
  • Focused Dance Improv with Tahir
  • Satsang led
  • Inner Dance and Meditation
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Salsa with Mani-All Levels
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
17
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Leela, the Game of the Self Knowledge (a…
  • Leela
  • Savitri Study Circle
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • Hip Hop Dance with Vijay
  • CREEVA: Recycled art for children and ad…
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP for children
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
18
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Painting Exhibition by Ivana Frousova &q…
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Vocal Yoga Class
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • Kids Dance in New Creation
  • Creative Writing
  • Odissi Dance Class
  • Meditations with Hymns
  • 5 Rhythms
  • SAWCHU Capoeira
  • Dance Offering with Dariya
  • Watercolor landscapes at CREEVA with A.S…
  • Gurdjieff Movements
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Adult
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Argentine Tango Beginners Dance Class
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
19
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Savitri in the morning
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Introduction to Integral Yoga
  • Inner Work Workshop
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Painting Exhibition by Ivana Frousova &q…
  • Sketchers Group
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Feminine Dance
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Sharing with pioneers
  • Mudra-Chi led
  • Blessed Souls
  • Let us learn Savitri Together (in Tamil)
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Sound painting exploring music mantras a…
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • OM Choir
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Salsa with Mani
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
20
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Painting Exhibition by Ivana Frousova &q…
  • Kids Dance
  • Flamenco Intermediate
  • Mandala practice
  • Flamenco by Lola
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • Dance Mantra Meditation with Nikhil
  • Sacred Groves - Guided Tour
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Dance for Teens with Madda
  • Essays on the Gita
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Spontaneous Singing
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Dance Contemporary with Kartick
  • Contemporary Dance with Gopal Dalami
  • Salsa with Stephanie
  • Auroville Aikido with Murugan and Surya
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Salsa at African Pavilion- Intermediate
  • Tango
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
21
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Taiwanese Tea Ceremony
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Photo exhibition Centre d'Art
  • The English of Savitri
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Gurdjieff Movements - Group Work
  • Meditation
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • African Pavilion drumming and dinner
  • Dance Contact Improv Jam
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
22
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Rise and Shine Dance
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Auroville Papers workshops
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Sketchers Group at ARTOMIC
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Body Awareness & relaxation with Han…
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • The Eco Film Club
  • IMPROV at SAWCHU
  • 5 Rhythms
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Board Game evening
  • Holistic Singing classes
  • Traditional Sanskrit Chanting
  • OM Choir
  • Tango Dance Class
  • Aurofilm: Screening of film at MMC
23
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Life Drawing
  • Auroville Papers workshops
  • East Asian Tea Gathering
  • Body Awareness & relaxation with Han…
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Saturday Film Matinee-Children's Fi…
  • Focused Dance Improv with Tahir
  • Satsang led
  • Inner Dance and Meditation
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Salsa with Mani-All Levels
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
24
  • Body fitness & Self-defence class
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Leela, the Game of the Self Knowledge (a…
  • Leela
  • Savitri Study Circle
  • Hip Hop Dance with Vijay
  • CREEVA: Recycled art for children and ad…
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP for children
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
25
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Kids
  • Vocal Yoga Class
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Kids Dance in New Creation
  • Creative Writing
  • Odissi Dance Class
  • Meditations with Hymns
  • 5 Rhythms
  • SAWCHU Capoeira
  • Dance Offering with Dariya
  • Watercolor landscapes at CREEVA with A.S…
  • Gurdjieff Movements
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba) - Adult
  • MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) and Self-Defenc…
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Ko-Dance classes)
  • Hip Hop Dance for Kids
  • Argentine Tango Beginners Dance Class
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
26
  • Auroville Aikido at Auroville Budokan
  • Kalarippayattu Classes - Advanced
  • Savitri in the morning
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Introduction to Integral Yoga
  • Inner Work Workshop
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Kolangal DD in Douceur(Kolam Drawing cla…
  • Sketchers Group
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • L’Agenda de Mère
  • Feminine Dance
  • Artomic Sketchers Group
  • Sharing with pioneers
  • Mudra-Chi led
  • Blessed Souls
  • Let us learn Savitri Together (in Tamil)
  • Qi-Gong with Andres
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Sound painting exploring music mantras a…
  • Art of Chi & Body Awareness with Han…
  • OM Choir
  • Capoeira (Group Ginga Saroba)
  • Salsa with Mani
  • Auroville Aikido (Tanseikai group)
  • Screening of film at MMC/CP
27
  • Kalarippayattu Classes-Beginners
  • Qi Gong
  • Tai Chi Classes
  • Exhibitions of paintings, photographs an…
  • Open studio at Creeva
  • Kids Dance
  • Flamenco Intermediate
  • Mandala practice